#

Personalize www.YourSouthEastTEXAS.com

Southeast Texas Sports Schedules

Bay City Blackcat Football Games can be heard live on your computer by clicking here:

Bay City Blackcats on KKHA 92.5 

Live Broadcast games can also be heard on the free 'TLC Radio' App for iPhone and Android.

All live broadcast games are weather permitting. Football Pre-Game Show will air 1 hour prior to the start of the game.

**Games to be broadcast live are highlighted in red**

 

Bay City High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-15 VS Van Vleck (Scrimmage)

11-18 @ Rice Consolidated

11-21 VS Needville

11-29 VS Corpus Christi Moody

12-1,2,3 Needville Tournament

12-6 @ Hitchcock

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 @ Boling

12-16 VS Rice Consolidated

12-28,29,30 Bay CIty Tournament

1-3 VS Royal

1-6 @ Van Vleck

1-10 VS Sealy

1-13 VS Sweeny

1-17 VS Columbia

1-20 @ El Campo

1-24@ Brazosport

1-27 VS Wharton

1-31 @ Sweeny

2-3 @ Columbia

2-7 VS El Campo

2-10 VS Brazosport

2-14 @ Wharton


GIRLS

10-29 @ Brazoswood (Scrimmage)

11-5 @ La Marque

11-8 VS Weimar

11-11,12 Royal Tournament

11-15 VS Royal

11-22 @ Calhoun

12-1,2,3 Katy ISD Nike Classic

12-6 VS Van Vleck

12-9 @ Royal

12-13 VS Sealy

12-27,28,29 Holiday Classic Tournament

1-6 VS Brazosport

1-10 @ Wharton

1-13 VS Sweeny

1-17 VS Columbia

1-20 @ El Campo

1-24 @ Brazosport

1-27 VS Wharton

1-31 @ Sweeny

2-3 @ Columbia

2-7 VS El Campo


Tidehaven High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

1121 VS Rice Consolidated

11-22 @ Danbury

11-29 @ Louise

12-1,2,3 Tidehaven Tournament

12-6 @ Danbury

12-13 @ Brazos

12-16 VS Ganado

12-19 VS Columbus

12-28,29,30 Weimar Tournament

1-6 VS East Bernard

1-10 @ Columbus

1-13 VS Palacios

1-17 @ Van Vleck

1-20 VS Edna

1-24 VS Boling

1-27 VS Industrial

1-31 @ Palacios

2-3 VS Van Vleck

2-7 @ Edna

2-10 @ Boling

2-14 @ Industrial

 

GIRLS

11-11 @ Louise

11-15 VS Columbia

11-17,18,19 Edna Tournament

11-22 VS Bloomington

11-28 @ Rice

12-1,2,3 Tidehaven Tournament

12-7 @ Brazos

12-8 VS Brazos

12-27,28,29 Palacios Tournament

1-3 VS West Columbia

1-6 @ Boling

1-10 @ Industrial

1-13 VS Palacios

1-17 @ Van Vleck

1-20 VS Edna

1-24 @ Boling

1-27 VS Industrial

1-31 @ Palacios

2-3 VS Van Vleck

2-7 @ Edna


Van Vleck High High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-15 @ KIPP Sunnyside

11-22 VS Hitchcock

11-29 VS KIPP Sunnyside

12-1 Open

12-6 Open

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 VS West Columbia

12-17 @ St.John XXIII

12-28,29,30 Bay City Holiday Classic

1-6 VS Bay City

1-10 @ East Bernard

1-13 @ Edna

1-17 VS Tidehaven

1-20 @ Industrial

1-24 @ Palacios

1-27 @ Boling

1-31 VS Edna

2-3 @ Tidehaven

2-7 VS Industrial

2-10 VS Palacios

2-14 VS Boling

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ Brazoswood (Scrimmage)

11-8 VS West Columbia

11-10,11,12 West Columbia Tournament

11-15 Open

11-18 VS Ganado

11-21 @ Sweeny

11-29 VS Wharton

12-1,2,3 Wharton Tournament

12-6 @ Bay City

12-9 Open

12-13 VS Brookshire Royal

12-19 VS Hitchcock

1-3 @ Danbury

1-6 VS Palacios

1-10 VS Boling

1-13 @ Edna

1-17 VS Tidehaven

1-20 @ Industrial

1-24 @ Palacios

1-27 @ Boling

1-31 VS Edna

2-3 @ Tidehaven

2-7 VS Industrial

 

Palacios High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-10 VS St. Joseph

11-15 @ Sweeny

11-21 VS Bloomington

11-29 VS El Campo

12-1,2,3 Bloomington Tournament

12-6 VS Hallettsville

12-8,9,10 Tivoli Tournament

12-13 @ St. Joseph

12-16 VSSweeny

12-19 VS Alumni

12-28,29,30 Bay City Tournament

1-3 VS Ganado

1-6 VS Louise

1-13 @ Tidehaven

1-17 VS Industrial

1-20 @ Boling

1-24 VS Van Vleck

1-27 @ Edna

1-31 VS Tidehaven

2-3 @ Industrial

2-7 VS Boling

2-10 @ Van Vleck

2-14 VS Edna

 

GIRLS

11-4 Open

11-7 VS Shiner

11-11 @ Brazos 

11-15 VS Sacred Heart

11-17,18,19 Edna Tournament

11-21 VS St Paul

11-29 @ Yoakum

12-2 @ West Columbia

12-6 @ Bloomington

12-9,10 Tivoli Tournament

12-13 @ Ganado

12-16 VS El Campo

12-29,30 Palacios Tournament

1-3 VS Louise

1-6 @ Van Vleck

1-10 VS Edna

1-13 @ Tidehaven

1-17 VS Industrial

1-20 @ Boling

1-24 VS Van Vleck

1-27 @ Edna

1-31 VS Tidehaven

2-3 @ Industrial

2-7 VS Boling


Calhoun High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-5 VS Rockport (Scrimmage)

11-15 VS West Columbia

11-18 @ Shadow Creek

11-22 Open

11-29 @ Hitchcock

12-1,2,3 Aransas Pass Tournament

12-6 @ Sweeny

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 Open

12-16 VS Foster

12-27,28,29 Winter Tournament

1-6 @ Terry

1-10 VS Victoria East

1-13 @ Angleton

1-17 @ Lamar Consolidated

1-20 VS Victoria West

1-24 @ Richmond Foster

1-31 VS Rosenberg Terry

2-3 @ Victoria East

2-7 VS Angleton

2-10 VS Lamar Consolidated

2-14 @ Victoria West


GIRLS

11-8 VS Wharton

11-11 VS Gonzales

11-15 @ IWA CC

11-17,18,19 Border Brawl Tournament

11-22 VS Bay City

11-29 @ El Campo

12-1,2,3 Rockport Tournament

12-6 VS Brazosport

12-9 @ Lamar

12-13 VS West

12-16 @ Foster

12-28,29,30 Weimer Tournament

1-6 VS Terry

1-10 @ East

1-13 VS Angleton

1-17 VS Lamar

1-20 @ West

1-24 VS Foster

1-31 @ Terry

2-3 VS East

2-7 @ Angleton

 

Columbia High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-15 @ Calhoun

11-18 @ Brazoswood

11-21 VS Boling

11-28 VS Brazoswood

12-1,2,3 Needville Tournament

12-6 VS Angleton

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 @ Van Vleck

12-16 VS Brazosport Christian

12-27,28,29 Brazosport Tournament

1-3 VS OakRidge

1-6 @ Needville

1-10 @ Sealy

1-13 VS Brazosport

1-17 @ Bay City

1-20 VS Wharton

1-24 @ El Campo

1-27 VS Sweeny

1-31 @ Brazosport

2-3 VS Bay City

2-7 @ Wharton

2-10 VS El Campo

2-14 @ Sweeny

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ Brazoswood (Scrimmage)

11-8 @ Van Vleck

11-10,11,12 Bob Ducruz Memorial Tournament

11-15 VS La Marque

11-18 Open

11-21,22 Santa Fe Tournament

11-29 @ Needville

12-2 VS Palacios

12-6 @ Angleton

12-9 Open

12-13 @ Rice Consolidated

12-16 @ Sealy

12-29,30 Palacios Tournament

1-3 @ Tidehaven

1-6 VS El Campo

1-10 @ Sweeny

1-13 VS Brazosport

1-17 @ Bay City

1-20 VS Wharton

1-24 @ El Campo

1-27 VS Sweeny

1-31 @ Brazosport

2-3 VS Bay City

2-7 @ Wharton


El Campo High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-29 @ Palacios

12-1,2,3 Leroy Miksch Tournament

12-6@ Cuero

12-8,9,10 Columbus Tournament

12-13 @ Sealy

12-16 VS Royal

12-19 VS Bellville

12-21 VS Yoakum

12-27,28,29 Port Arthur Christmas Classic

1-3 VS EpiscopalHouston

1-6 VS Smithville

1-10 VS Needville

1-13 VS Sweeny

1-17 @ Sweeny

1-20 VS Bay City

1-26 VS Columbia

1-27 VS Brazosport

1-31 @ Wharton

2-3 VS Sweeny

2-7 @ Bay City

2-10 @ Columbia

2-14 @ Brazosport

 

GIRLS

11-8 Open

11-11,12 Royal Tournament

11-15 @ Bellville

11-18 @ Sealy

11-21 @ Foster

11-22 @ Stafford

11-29 VS Calhoun

12-2 VS Columbus

12-6 Open

12-8,9,10 Goliad Tournament

12-13 @ LaGrange

12-16 @ Palacios

12-27,28,29 Brazosport Tournament

1-2 @ Rice

1-6 @ Columbia

1-10 @ Brazosport

1-13 VS Wharton

1-17 @ Sweeny

1-20 VS Bay City

1-24 VS Columbia

1-27 VS Brazosport

1-31@ Wharton

2-3 VS Sweeny

2-7 @ Bay City


Wharton High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-5 @ College Station (Scrimmage)

11-8 @ Gonzales (Scrimmage)

11-19 @ Stafford

11-29 VS Victoria East

12-1,2,3 Needville Tournament

12-6 VS Yoakum

12-8,9,10 Hidalgo Tournament

12-12 VS Terry

12-17 VS Bellaire Episcopal

12-20 @ Hampstead

12-28,29 Gatesville Tournament

1-3 @ Needville

1-6 VS Aggieland Home School

1-9 @ LaMarque

1-13 @ El Campo

1-17 VS Brazosport

1-20 @ West Columbia

1-24 VS Sweeny

1-27 @ Bay City

1-31 VS El Campo

2-3 @ Brazosport

2-7 VS West Columbia

2-10 @ Sweeny

2-14 VS Bay City

 

GIRLS

11-4 VS La Marque

11-8 @ Calhoun

11-11 VS Victoria West

11-17,18,19 Splendora Tournament

11-22 @ Sealy

11-29 @ Van Vleck

12-1,2,3 Wharton Tournament

12-6 VS Needville

12-13 @ Hitchcock

12-16 VS Bellville

12-27,28,29 Aggieland Invitational 

1-6 @ Sweeny

1-10 VS Bay City

1-13 @ El Campo

1-17 VS Brazosport

1-20 @ West Columbia

1-24 VS Sweeny

1-27 @ Bay City

1-31 VS El Campo

2-3 @ Brazosport

2-7 VS West Columbia

 

Brazoswood High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-11 @ Fort Bend Kempner

11-15 @ Jersey Village

11-18 VS West Columbia

11-22 VS Terry

11-28 @ Columbia

12-1 Needville Tournament

12-6 VS Fort Bend Austin

12-16 VS Brazosport

12-20 VS Alief Taylor

1-3 @ Alief Hastings

1-6 VS Dawson

1-10 @ George Ranch

1-17 VS Pearland

1-20 @ Alief Elsik

1-24 @ Alief Taylor

1-27 VS Alief Hastings

1-31 @ Dawson

2-3 VS George Ranch

2-10 @ Pearland

2-14 VS Alief Elsik

 

GIRLS

11-8 VS Boling

11-10 @ Brackenridge

11-11 @ Veterans Memorial

11-12 Mira's Texas Riviera Tournament

11-14 @ Fort Bend

11-18 VS Victoria East

11-21 VS Dickinson

11-29 @ Alvin

12-1 Peggy Whitley Classic

12-6 @ Channelview

12-13 VS Pearland

12-16 @ Oak Ridge

1-3 VS Alief Hastings

1-6 @ Dawson

1-10 VS George Ranch

1-17 @ Pearland

1-27 @ Alief Hastings

1-31 VS Dawson

2-3 @ George Ranch


Brazosport High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS 

11-14 VS Sharpstown

11-17 @ Benjamin Davis

11-18,19 Aldine ISD Tournament

11-21 @ Danbury

11-22 @ Santa Fe

11-29 VS Wheatley

12-2 VS Fort Bend Hightower

12-8 VS Gregory-Portland

12-16 @ Brazoswood

12-28 @  San Marcos

12-29 VS Richmond

12-30 VS Foster

1-3 @ College Park

1-6 @ Conroe

1-13 @ Columbia

1-17 @ Wharton

1-20 VS Sweeny

1-24 VS Bay City

1-27 @ El Campo

1-31 VS West Columbia

2-3 VS Wharton

2-7 @ Sweeny

2-10 @ Bay City

2-14 VS El Campo

 

GIRLS

11=4 @ King

11-8 @ Lamar

11-10,11,12 SBISD Tournament

11-15 @ Channelview

11-17,18,19 Fort Bend Tournament

11-19 VS Gonzales

11-22 @ George Ranch

11-29 @ Lamar Consolidated

12-6 @ Calhoun

12-13 VS Needville

12-20 VS Wheatley

12-28,29,30 Hitchcock Tournament

1-6 @ Bay City

1-10 VS El Campo

1-13 @ Columbia

1-20 VS Sweeny

1-24 VS Bay City

1-27 @ El Campo

1-31 VS Columbia

2-3 VS Wharton


Edna High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-15 @ Bloomington

11-22 @ Ganado

11-29 @ Columbus

12-1,2,3 Bloomington Tournament

12-6 VS Brazos

12-13 @ Luling

12-15,1,17 Goliad Tournament

12-19 @ St. Joseph

12-20 VS Weimar

12-28,29,30 Weimar Tournament

1-3 VS Moulton

1-6 VS Goliad

1-10 @ Palcios

1-13 VS Van Vleck

1-17 VS Boling

1-20 @ Tidehaven

1-24 @ Industrial

1-27 VS Palacios

1-31 @ Van Vleck

2-3 @ Boling

2-7 VS Tidehaven

2-10 VS Industrial

2-14 @ Palcios

 

GIRLS

11-15 @ Flatonia

11-17,18,19 Edna Tournament

11-19 VS Palacios

11-21 @ Brazos

11-29 VS Bloomington

12-1,2,3 Brazos Tournament

12-6 VS Moulton

12-9 @ Needville

12-13 VS East Bernard

12-16 VS Sacred Heart

12-19 VS Goliad

12-27 @ Goliad

12-28,29,30 Bloomington Tournament

1-6 VS Industrial

1-10 @ Palcios

1-13 VS Van Vleck

1-17 VS Boling

1-20 @ Tidehaven

1-24 @ Industrial

1-27 VS Palcios

1-31 @ Van Vleck

2-3 @ Boling

2-7 VS Tidehaven


East Bernard High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

12-2 @ Sealy

12-6 @ Needville

12-8,9,10 Industrial Tournament

12-13 VS Ballville

12-15,16,17 Hampstead Tournament

12-28,29,30 El Campo Tournament

1-3 @ Boling

1-6 @ Tidehaven

1-10 @ Van Vleck

1-13 @ Danbury

1-17 @ Rice

1-20 VS Brazos

1-24 VS Hitchcock

1-27 @ La Marque

1-31 VS Danbury

2-3 VS Rice

2-7 @ Brazos

2-10 @ Hitchcock

2-14 VS La Marque

 

GIRLS

11-15 @ Snook

11-22 @ Victoria West

12-1,2,3 Wharton Tournament

12-6 VS Columbus

12-8,9,10 Schulenburg Tournament

12-13 @ Edna

12-16 @ Shiner St. Paul

12-19 @ Weimar

12-28,29,30 Palacios Tournament

1-3 VS Needville

1-6 @ Hitchcock

1-10 VS La Marque

1-13 @ Danbury

1-17 @ Rice

1-2 0 VS Brazos

1-24 VS Hitchcock

1-27 @ La Marque

1-31 VS Danbury

2-3 VS Rice

2-7 @ Brazos

 

Boling High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 VS Bay City

12-16 VS Louise

12-28,29 Victoria Tournament

1-3 VS East Bernard

1-6 VS Sweeny

1-10 @ Brazos

1-13 VS Industrial

1-17 @ Edna

1-20 VS Palacios

1-24 @ Tidehaven

1-27 VS Van Vleck

1-31 @ Industrial

2-3 VS Edna

2-7 @ Palacios

2-10 VS Tidehaven

2-14 @ Van Vleck

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ Northbrook (Scrimmage)

11-5 VS Hempstead

11-8 @ Brazoswood

11-15 @ Needville

11-17 Edna Tournament

11-22 VS Brazos

12-2 Tidehaven Tournament

12-6 VS Sweeny

12-13 VS Goliad

12-19 VS Louise

12-27,28,29 Aggieland Tournament

1-3 @ Ganado

1-6 VS Tidehaven

1-10 @ Van Vleck

1-13 VS Industrial

1-17 @ Edna

1-20 VS Palacios

1-24 @ Tidehaven

1-27 VS Van Vleck

1-31@ Industrial

2-3 VS Edna

2-7 @ Palacios

 

Ganado High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-18 VS St. Josephs

11-22 VS Edna

11-29 VS Industrial

12-1,2,3 Tidehaven Tournament

12-8,9,10 Tivoli Tournament

12-13 @ Moulton

12-16 @ Tidehaven

12-19 VS Rice Consolidated

12-20 @ Milano

12-30 V Trivoli

1-3 @ Palacios

1-6 VS Sunnybrook Christian

1-13 VS Flatonia

1-17 @ Shiner

1-20 VS Weimar

1-24 @ Louise

1-27 VS Yorktown

1-31 @ Flatonia

2-3 VS Shiner

2-7 @ Weimar

2-10 VS Louise

2-14 @ Yorktown

 

GIRLS

11-8 @ Tidehaven

11-15 VS Victoria Cobra Home School

11-18 @ Van Vleck

11-22 @ Moulton

12-1 @ Tidehaven

12-13 VS Palacios

12-16 @ Rice Consolidated

1-6 VS Louise

1-10 @ Yorktown

1-13 VS Flatonia

1-14 @ Louise

1-20 VS Weimar

1-27 VS Yorktown

2-7 @ Weimar


Needville High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-18 @ College Station

11-22 @ Navasota

11-23 @ Richmond

11-29 @ Booker T Washington

12-1,2,3 Leroy Miksch Tournament

12-6 VS East Bernard

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 @ Sweeny

12-28,29,30 Bay City Tournament

1-3 VS Wharton

1-6 VS Columbia

1-10 @ El Campo

1-13 @ Columbus

1-17 VS Royal

1-20 @ Bellville

1-24 @ Stafford

1-27 @ Sealy

1-31 VS Columbus

2-3 @ Royal

2-7 VS Bellville

2-10 VS Stafford

2-14 VS Sealy

 

GIRLS

11-4 @ George Ranch

11-15 VS Boling

11-17,18,19 Rice Consolidated Thanksgiving Classic

11-29 VS Columbia

12-1,2,3 Tournament

12-6 @ Wharton

12-9 VS Edna

12-13 @ Brazosport

12-19 @ Calhoun

12-20 VS Hitchcock

1-3 @ East Bernard

1-6 VS Stafford

1-11 VS Sealy

1-13 @ Columbus

1-17 VS Royal

1-21 @ Bellville

1-25 @ Stafford

1-28 @ Sealy

1-31 VS Columbus

2-3 @ Royal

2-7 VS Bellville


Royal High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-21 @ Booker T. Washington

11-29 @ Bryan Rudder

12-1,2,3 Royal Tournament

12-6 VS Navasota

12-8,9,10 Sweeny Tournament

12-13 @ Lamar Consolidated

12-16 @ El Campo

12-20 VS Katy Faith West

12-27,28,29 Barbers Hill Tournament

1-3 @ Bay City

1-6 VS Fort Bend Home School

1-10 Open

1-13 VS Stafford

1-17 @ Needville

1-20 VS Columbus

1-24 VS Sealy

1-27 VS Bellville

1-31 @ Stafford

2-3 VS Needville

2-7 @ Columbus

2-10 @ Sealy

2-14 @ Bellville

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ Stafford (Scrimmage)

11-1 Stafford, Waller, Nimitz, Tidehaven, Rice (Scrimmage)

11-4 @ Houston Victory Prep

11-8 Open

11-10,11,12 Royal Tournament

11-15 @ Bay City

11-17,18,19 Rice Consolidated Tournament

11-21 VS Spring Woods

11-22 VS Industrial

12-2 Open

12-6 VS Navasota

12-9 VS Bay City

12-13 @ Van Vleck

12-16 VS La Marque

12-27,28 Waller Tournament

1-6 @ Sealy

1-10 @ Bellville

1-13 VS Stafford

1-17 @ Needville

1-20 VS Columbus

1-24 VS Sealy

1-27 VS Bellville

1-31 @ Stafford

2-3 VS Needville

2-7 @ Columbus


Stafford High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-15 @ Waller

11-19 VS Wharton

11-22 @ Foster

11-29 @ Westbury

12-6 VS Morton Ranch

12-8 VS Westbury

12-9 Stafford Round Robin

12-13 VS Sweeny

12-16 VS Hitchcock

12-29 VS New Caney

1-10 @ Kinkaid

1-13 @ Royal

1-17 VS Bellville

1-20 @ Sealy

1-24 VS Needville

1-27 @ Columbus

1-31 VS Royal

2-3 @ Bellville

2-7 VS Sealy

2-10 @ Needville

2-14 VS Columbus

 

Angleton High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

11-5 @ Clear Lake (Scrimmage)

11-10 @ Friendswood (Scrimmage)

11-15 @ Sam Houston

11-17,18,19 Texas Invitational

11-22 @ FB Ridge Point

11-29 VS Kinkaid

12-2,3 Pearland Inviational

12-9 @ West Columbia

12-13 VS Deer Park

12-16 @ Fulshear

12-27,28,29 B'Port Classic

1-3 @ Lamar Consolidated

1-6 @ Victoria West

1-10 @ Foster

1-13 VS Calhoun

1-17 VS Terry

1-20 @ Victoria East

1-24 VS Fulshear

1-27 VS Lamar Consolidated

1-31 @ Victoria West

2-3 VS Foster

2-7 @ Calhoun

2-10 @ Terry

2-14 VS Victoria East

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ LaPorte (Scrimmage)

11-1 VS La Marque (Scrimmage)

11-4 @ Alvin

11-8 VS Waller

11-10,11,12 W. Columbia Tournament

11-15 VS Sweeny

11-17,18,19 FBISD Tournament

11-21 VS Clear Lake

11-22 @ Channelview

12-6 VS W. Columbia

12-9 VS Terry

12-13 @ Victoria East

1-3 VS Lamar Consolidated

1-6 @ Victoria West

1-10 VS Foster

1-13 @ Calhoun

1-17 @ Terry

1-20 VS Victoria East

1-27 @ Lamar Consolidated

1-31 VS Victoria West

2-3 @ Foster

2-7 VS Calhoun


Sweeny High School Varsity Basketball

BOYS

 11-5 @ Calhoun (Scrimmage)

11-8 @ Bloomington (Scrimmage)

11-11 VS Lutheran South

11-15 VS Palacios

11-18 VS Danbury

11-21 @ Hitchcock

11-29 @ Ft. Bend Christian

12-1,2,3 Leroy Miksch Invitational

12-6 VS Calhoun

12-8,9,10 Miksch/Washington Tournament

12-13 VS Needville

12-16 @ Palacios

12-28,29,30 El Campo Holiday Classic

1-3 @ Columbus

1-6 @ Boling

1-13 @ Bay City

1-17 VS El Campo

1-20 @ Brazosport

1-24 @ Wharton

1-27 @ Columbia

1-31 VS Bay City

2-3 @ El Campo

2-7 VS Brazosport

2-10 VS Wharton

2-14 VS Columbia

 

GIRLS

10-29 @ Brazoswood (Scrimmage)

11-1 VS Edna, Danbury, Angleton (Scrimmage)

11-4 VS Lamar Consolidated

11-8 @ Hitchcock

11-10,11,12 Columbia Tournament

11-15 @ Angleton

11-18 @ La Marque

11-22 VS Van Vleck

11-29 VS Sealy

12-1,2,3 Industrial Tournament

12-6 @ Boling

12-13 @ Stafford

12-15 VS Wharton

12-16 Open

12-27,28,29 BISD Holiday Classic

1-3 Open

1-6 VS Wharton

1-10 VSColumbia

1-13 @ Bay City

1-17 VS El Campo

1-20 @ Brazosport

1-24 @ Wharton

1-27 @ Columbia

1-31 VS Bay City

2-3 @ El Campo

2-7 VS Brazosport

© 2017 Tomlinson-Leis Communications L.P.